News

Hockey News

Congratulations to Chloe Farquhar and Sara Galloway who were part of the N.E North Area Board hockey team who won the Area Board Tournament held…

Read More

Singing Examination Results

Singing Examination Results for London College Katie Creighton Grade 3 Musical Theatre Distinction Rachel Frew Grade 4 Musical Theatre Merit Rebecca McClintock Grade 8 Musical Theatre Merit Aimee Hunter Grade 8 Musical Theatre Distinction Patrick Connor Grade 8 Musical…

Read More

Music Exam Results

Trinity and ABRSM Music Practical Examination Results Bethany McIlroy Grade 3 Singing Merit Ella Herbison Grade 6 Singing Distinction Shelley Anderson Grade 7 Saxophone Merit Naomi Nevin Grade 3 Clarinet   Brooklyn Davis Grade 7 Violin Merit Shania Davis Grade 7 Violin Merit

Read More

Sports Awards Dinner

Leighinmohr House Hotel Wednesday 16 March 2016  Hockey Awards Players’ Player of the Year U12A XI: Bethany Reynolds U12B XI: Georgie Stone U13A XI: Katie Birrell U13B XI: Rebecca Bovill U14A XI:…

Read More

U14 NEBSSA cup winners

Group matches St. Louis grammar 3-1 & 1-1 Magherafelt 6-0 & 5-0 Group winners Semi winners beating coleraine grammar 5-0 Final winners beating parkhall 3-1  

Read More

Lord Lieutenant Cadet

Congratulations to Cadet CSgt Eve Mathewson from Army Cadets Ballymena detachment who has been confirmed as the next Lord Lieutenant Cadet for County Antrim at…

Read More

Rugby v Banbridge Academy

6th Feb; Banbridge Academy XV 27-10 Cambridge House XV Cambridge House’s season came to an unceremonious end, as they were dumped out of the School’s Trophy…

Read More

Ballymena Festival 2016

INSTRUMENTAL Fiddle Sacred Solo or Carol, 14 years and over/Adult 1st Rachel Lutton   Violin Solo 11 years, Post-Primary Schools 2nd Martha Anderson   Flute Solo, Post-Primary, 14 years and under 1st Holly…

Read More

Year 10 Fair

Well Done to our Year 10 classes who study Multi-Media and Enterprise.  On Wednesday, 2nd March, they hosted a school fair for the pupils in their…

Read More